1. Principal : Mr. Sadananda Nath    M.A. Ph.D
2. Vice Principal : Mrs. Deepanjali Morol    M.Sc.

LIST OF TEACHING AND NON TEACHING STAFF

Teaching Staff
Sl.No. ID Name Designation Qualification Department
1 abhay048 » Mr. Amzad Hussain Assistant Professor(HOD) M.A. M.Phil Arabic
2 abhay55 » Mr. Rofiqul Islam Assistant Professor (Contractual) M.A. Arabic
3 abhay63 » Mr. Dr. Joynal Abedin Assistant Professor (Contractual) M.A., Ph.D. Arabic
4 abhay041 » Dr. Moromi Barthakur Associate Professor M.A. Ph.D Assamese
5 abhay029 » Dr. Jagat Chandra Kalita Associate Professor M.A. Ph.D Assamese
6 abhay046 » Dr. Bhabendra Kalita Associate Professor, HoD M.A. , M.Phil, Ph.D Assamese
7 abhay120 » Mr. (Vacant) . . . Assamese
8 abhay57 » Mr. Bikram Ranjan Ray Assistant Professor (Contractual) M.A. Assamese
9 abhay59 » Mrs. Chandana Choudhury Assistant Professor (Contractual) M.A. Assamese
10 abhay91 » Mrs. Madhusmita Das Asst. Professor (Contractual) MCA B.VOC
11 abhay014 » Mr. Chintamani Dev Sarma Associate Professor M.Sc. Botany
12 abhay015 » Dr. Dasarath Ch. Nath Associate Professor,HoD M.Sc. Botany
13 abhay013 » Dr. Subrata Sarkar Assistant Professor M.Sc. M.Phil, Ph.D Botany
14 abhay051 » Mr. Ankan Chandra Karmakar Assistant Professor M.Sc. M.Phil Botany
15 abhay052 » Mr. Ashoke Kr. Das Asst. Professor (Non-sanctioned) M.Sc. Ph.D Botany
16 abhay007 » Mrs. Deepanjali Morol Associate Professor & Vice- Principal M.Sc. Chemistry
17 abhay008 » Mr. Ranjan Choudhury Assistant Professor M.Sc. M.Phil Chemistry
18 abhay042 » Mr. Dr. Surath Pathak Associate Professor (HoD) M.Sc. Ph.D Chemistry
19 abhay053 » Dr. Babul Ch. Sarma Associate Professor M.Sc. Ph.D Chemistry
20 abhay055 » Mr. Swapan Biswas Assistant Professor (Non Sanctioned) M.Sc.(MATH) M.Tech (IT) Computer Science
21 abhay028 » Mr. Md. Nurul Islam Associate professor & HoD M.A Economics
22 abhay044 » Mr. Sadananda Nath PRINCIPAL M.A. Ph.D Economics
23 abhay049 » Mr. Pranjit Kalita Associate Professor M.A. M.D.T.T Economics
24 abhaya130 » Mr. MAKBUL HUSSAIN KHAN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR( Contractual) M.A,B.Ed,M.Phil,L.L.B,B.Lib Economics
25 abhay129 » Mr. ABDUL MOMIN SARKAR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR( Contractual) M.A Economics
26 abhay018 » Mr. Mrs. Marjina Yasmin Assistant Professor (non-sanctioned) M.A. M.Phil Education
27 abhay016 » Mrs. Sewali Devi Associate Professor,HoD M.A. Education
28 abhay017 » Mr. Atowar Rahman Khan Assistant Professor M.A, M.Phil. Education
29 abhay132 » Mr. Indira Ray Asstt. Professor (Contractual) M.A.(Psychology) M.A. (Education), B.Ed. Education
30 abhay131 » Mr. Rajib Sarma Asstt. Professor (Contractual) M.A. B.Ed. Education
31 abhay025 » Dr. Dr. Rajesh Tiwari Associate Professor HoD M.A. Ph.D English
32 abhay024 » Dr. Dr. Gahin Chandra Das Assistant Professor M.A. Ph. D. (NET & SET Qualified) English
33 abhay023 » Mrs. Nazima Ahmed Assistant Professor M.A, PGCTE (SET) English
34 abhay022 » Mr. Jayanta Bora Associate Professor M.A. English
35 abhay65 » Mrs. Gautami Saikia Choudhury Assistant Professor (Contractual) M.A. English
36 abhay70 » Miss. Kabita Sarkar Assistant Professor (Contractual) M.A. English
37 abhay037 » Dharmendra Das Assistant Professor M.Sc. m.Phil Geography
38 abhay035 » Wazed Ali Assistant Professor M.Sc. M.Phil, B.Ed Geography
39 abhay034 » Mr. Dhiren Sarmah Associate Professor (HoD) M.A. Geography
40 abhay036 » Balen Chandra Singha Associate Professor M.Sc. Geography
41 abhay032 » Nurul Islam Chakdar Assistant Professor M.A. History
42 abhay050 » Mr. Bibhu Chakravarty Assistant Professor HOD M.A. History
43 abhay002 » Mr. Ashraful Islam Ahmed Assistant Professor M.A.(NET & SET Qualified) History
44 abhay56 » Mr. Rofiqul Islam Assistant Professor (Contractual) M.A. History
45 abhay010 » Mr. Dhanajit Patowary Associate Professor M.Sc. Mathematics
46 abhay009 » Mr. Abhijit Barman Associate Professor,HoD M.Sc. Mathematics
47 abhay106 » Mr. Nilam K. Ray LDA (Contractual) BA OFFICE
48 abhay089 » Mr. Biju Kumar Das Computer Instructor (Contractual) MCA, PGDCA(R) P.G.SECTION
49 abhay125 » Mr. Faruque Ahmed Computer Instructor (Contractual) M.Sc-IT P.G.SECTION
50 abhay026 » Mr. Jagannath Das Associate Professor HoD M.A. Philosophy
51 abhay027 » Mr. Baburam Sarmah Associate Professor M.A. Dip(Bodo) & Russian Language Philosophy
52 abhay58 » Mr. S. J. Run a Yesmin Yesmin Assistant Professor (Contractual) M.A.; B.Ed. Philosophy
53 abhay60 » Mr. Biswanath Pratap singh Assistant Professor (Contractual) M.A. Philosophy
54 abhay004 » Dr. Ghana Gogoi Associate professor M.Sc. Ph.D Physics
55 abhay005 » Mr. Simanta kr. Kalita Associate Professor,HoD M.Sc. Physics
56 abhay006 » Mr. Hito Ram Roy Associate Professor M.Sc. Physics
57 abhay040 » Naba Kumar Nath Associate Professor M.Sc. Physics
58 abhay003 » Dr. Bijoy Barman Assistant professor M. Sc. , M. Phil., Ph.D. Physics
59 abhay021 » Dr. Nur Rahman Bhuyan Associate Professor M.Sc. Ph.D Political Science
60 abhay020 » Mrs. Surity Brahmachoudhury Associate Professor M.A Political Science
61 abhay019 » Mr. Bhaskar Jyoti Das Associate Professor,HoD M.A. Political Science
62 abhay61 » Mr. Abdus Samad Choudhury Assistant Professor (Contractual) M.A. Political Science
63 abhay62 » Mr. Malekul Islam Assistant Professor (Contractual) M.A. Political Science
64 abhay043 » Dr. Pori Devi Assistant Professor M.Sc. Ph.D Zoology
65 abh130 » Mr. Nayanjyoti Das Asstt. Professor (Contractual) M. Sc. Ph. D. Zoology
66 abhay011 » Mrs. Anupama Swargiary Assistant Professor, HoD M.Sc. M.Phil, Zoology
67 abhay122 » Mr. (Vacant) . . . Zoology
68 abhay64 » Mr. Dr. Chinmoy Choudhury Assistant Professor (Contractual) M.Sc., Ph.D. Zoology
Other Staff
Sl.No. ID Name Designation Qualification Department
No staff found in this category...........
Office Staff
Sl.No. ID Name Designation Qualification Department
69 abhay071 » Mr. Hitesh Pathak LDA B.Sc. OFFICE
70 abhay09 » Mr. Anil Kr. Ray S.A. HSLC OFFICE
71 abhay10 » Mr. Manoj Kumar Chakraborty UDA HS( Sc) OFFICE
72 abhay11 » Mr. Suchil Ch. Ray UDA HSLC OFFICE
73 abhay12 » Mr. Pranjit Dutta LDA HS OFFICE
74 abhay14 » Mr. Dipak Ch Pathak LDA B.A. OFFICE
75 abhay92 » Mr. Manik Ch. Rabha Office Peon VIII OFFICE
76 abhay93 » Mr. Karen Kumar Ray Office Peon VIII OFFICE
77 abhay101 » Mr. Nripendra Narayan Banikya Electrician(non- sanctioned) IX OFFICE
78 abhay102 » Mr. Haren Chandra Das Peon (Contractual) HSLC OFFICE
79 abhay103 » Mr. Ratul Kakoti LDA (Contractual) BA OFFICE
80 abhay104 » Mr. Bedanta Sarma Boral LDA (Contractual) BA OFFICE
81 abhay105 » Mr. Upen Ray Security Man (Contractual) VIII OFFICE
82 abhay107 » Mr. Nilam K. Roy LDA (Contractual) BA OFFICE
83 abhay109 » Mr. Kishok Adhakary Peon (Contractual) VIII OFFICE
84 abhay110 » Mr. Dibakar Das Peon (Contractual) IX OFFICE
85 abhay113 » Mr. Parameswar Roy Night Chowkidar (Contractual) VIII OFFICE
86 abhay116 » Mr. Rameswari Ravidas Cleaner (Contractual) nil OFFICE
87 abhay117 » Mrs. Monomati Ray Cleaner (Contractual) VIII OFFICE
88 abhay118 » Mr. Damayanti Ray VIII cleaner (Contractual) OFFICE
89 abhay119 » Mr. Raja Basphor Cleaner (Contractual) Nil OFFICE
Library Staff
Sl.No. ID Name Designation Qualification Department
90 abhay056 » Mr. Bhagabati Narzary Librarian MLISc. M.Phil (NET) Library
91 abhay100 » Mrs. Pratima Ray Lib Bearer HSLC Library
92 abhay123 » Mr. (Vacant) . Libary Asstt. . Library
93 abhay124 » Mr. (Vacant) . Peon . Library
LABORATORY STAFF
Sl.No. ID Name Designation Qualification Department
94 abhay114 » Mr. Sanjib Kr. Ray Lab. Bearer (B.Voc) (Contractual) HSLC B.VOC
95 abhay072 » Mr. Ashim Deka Lab. Bearer (Botany) (Contractual) X Botany
96 abhay112 » Mr. Khagen Das Lab. Bearer (Botany) (Contractual) VIII Botany
97 abhay069 » Hemanta Kr. Ray Lab. Bearer (Chemistry) x Chemistry
98 abhay070 » Mr. Rubul Ch. Das Lab. Bearer (Chemistry) (non-sanctioned) B.A. Chemistry
99 abhay111 » Mr. Kapil Das Lab. Bearer (Chemistry) (Contractual) HS Chemistry
100 abhay074 » Nirupama Pathak Lab. Bearer (Geography) x Geography
101 abhay108 » Mr. Nandeswar Das Lab. Bearer (Geography) (Contractual) VIII Geography
102 abhay067 » Surjya Kr. Ray Lab. Bearer (Physics) x Physics
103 abhay068 » Mr. Mathial Kr. Ray Lab. Bearer (Physics) ( non-sanctioned) x Physics
104 abhay073 » Jagadish Ch. Thakuria Lab. Bearer (Zoology) x Zoology
105 abhay115 » Mr. Jonmoni Das Lab. Bearer (Zoology) (Contractual) VIII Zoology

Quick Links to Contents